Name & Title Office Phone
Angerman, Bliss H.
Assistant Director of Development
ECJ 10.330 (512) 232-7085
Chandler, Terrie L.
Executive Assistant
ETC 5.208 (512) 471-1136
De Berry-Caperton, Sarah A.
Senior Administrative Associate for Dr. Webber
ETC 6.106B (512) 471-7838
Duckworth, Cynthia
Copy Center Manager
ETC 5.208 (512) 471-0796
Felthauser, Erik
Senior Design Projects Program Coordinator
ETC 4.102 (512) 471-3900
Ferraro, Steve B.
Longhorn Maker Studio Manager
ETC 1.222 (512) 529-6847
Goewey, RoseAnna
Financial Analyst
ETC 5.204 (512) 471-7264
Grier, Vickie
Advanced Manufacturing and Design Center Administrator
ETC 4.116 (512) 471-3887
Gutierrez Jr., Israel
Technical Staff Assistant IV
ETC 1.204E (512) 471-0225
Hagamen, Gillian
Student Program Coordinator
ETC 5.212 (512) 471-9896
Hall, Lawrence
Reactor Manager, Nuclear Engineering Teaching Laboratory
  (361) 633-1842
Harris, Marilyn
Program Coordinator, Alumni & Constituent Relations
ETC 5.218 (512) 471-1248
Holloway, Lori R.
Administrative Associate
ETC 5.220 (512) 471-4584
Jares, Danny
Scientific Instrument Maker II
ETC 1.220 (512) 232-1443
Judson, Dana
Senior Administrative Associate, Nuclear Engineering Teaching Laboratory
NEL 2.102 (512) 232-5371
Koo, Joseph H.
Senior Research Scientist
ETC 3.138 (512) 589-4170
Laney, Sarah M.
Chair's Assistant
ETC 5.208 (512) 471-0796
Lange, John A.
Technical Staff Assistant I
ETC 8.156AA 9112
Lindstrom, Ashley
Communications Coordinator
ETC 5.216 (512) 232-7121
Marez, Alex
Maker Space and Technical Staff Assistant
ETC 6.206 (512) 475-8560
Orsborn, Esther
Travel & Events Coordinator
ETC 5.220 (512) 471-3087
Palacios, Ricardo
ETC Building & Mechanical Engineering Machine Shop Manager
ETC 1.214 (512) 471-5388
Parker, Sarah
Graduate Program Coordinator
ETC 5.224 (512) 471-1136
Phillips, Mark E.
Technical Staff Assistant V
ETC 1.204F (512) 471-3179
Piner, Richard
Research Associate, Ph.D.
ETC 9.108 (512) 232-5948
Ray, Katie
Associate Academic Advisor
ETC 5.224 (512) 471-1136
Schroeder, Lindsay
Administrative Associate, Texas Materials Institute
ETC 8.106 (512) 475-8480
Seidel, Krista
Graduate Program Coordinator II, Texas Materials Institute
ETC 5.224 (512) 232-2304
Selman, Nathan
Senior Systems Administrator
ETC 2.126B (512) 222-3060
Smith, Daniel
Technical Staff Assistant IV
ETC 1.214 (512) 475-9743
Smith, Jo Ann
Interconnect & Packaging Group, Administrative Associate
MER 2.206D (512) 471-8996
Svrcek, Jamie
Materials Laboratory Manager
ETC 8.156AA (512) 471-0844
Tipping, Tracy N.
Health Physicist and Laboratory Manager, Nuclear Engineering Teaching Laboratory
NEL 2.116 (512) 232-4174
Tomecek, Alexandra
Administrative Associate, Texas Materials Institute
ETC 9.108 (512) 471-7394
Truitt-Green, Melissa
Administrative Assistant for Dr. Goodenough
ETC 9.102 (512) 471-4767
Weikel, Kasey
Administrative Assistant
ETC 4.166 (512) 471-4468
Whaley, Paul Michael
Associate Director, Nuclear Engineering Teaching Lab
NEL 2.118 (512) 232-5373
Vrana, Ashlee Marie
Associate Academic Advisor
ETC 5.224 (512) 471-1136
Ziegler, Diana
Administrative Associate
ETC 5.220 (512) 471-1336
Joomla SEF URLs by Artio